⚽ LIVE – JDT vs Selangor FC  1 : 0  Min 58' 🏸 LIVE – Malaysia vs Indonesia Badminton  Semi-Final Round ⚽ EPL Odds – Liverpool vs Man City  1.85 / 3.50 / 4.10 🎯 Hazwan B*** wins  RM 14,200  – Live Sports Betting 🏆 5% Sports Rebate active – all matches today ⚽ LIVE – Chelsea vs Arsenal  0 : 0  Min 22' 🎮 E-Sports LIVE – Mobile Legends MPL Malaysia  Semi-Finals ⚽ LIVE – JDT vs Selangor FC  1 : 0  Min 58' 🏸 LIVE – Malaysia vs Indonesia Badminton  Semi-Final Round ⚽ EPL Odds – Liverpool vs Man City  1.85 / 3.50 / 4.10 🎯 Hazwan B*** wins  RM 14,200  – Live Sports Betting 🏆 5% Sports Rebate active – all matches today ⚽ LIVE – Chelsea vs Arsenal  0 : 0  Min 22' 🎮 E-Sports LIVE – Mobile Legends MPL Malaysia  Semi-Finals
Real-Time Sports Betting

Rpvip5 Live Matches – Follow the Action, Place Your Bets, Win in Real Time

From the Malaysia Super League pitch to international badminton courts and e-sports arenas — rpvip5 puts you right at the heart of the action with live odds, real-time statistics, and fast in-play betting. All in one platform.

rpvip5
0
Matches Live Now
0
Today's Matches
0
Supported Sports
5%
Weekly Rebate

Live & Upcoming Matches

All
Football
Badminton
E-Sports
Basketball
● LIVE Malaysia Super League Min 58'
Johor Darul Ta'zim
1 – 0
Selangor FC
JDT Win1.65
Draw3.40
Selangor Win5.20
Over 2.52.10
Under 2.51.75
● LIVE EPL – England Premier League Min 33'
Chelsea
0 – 0
Arsenal
Chelsea2.35
Draw3.10
Arsenal3.00
BTTS Yes1.80
BTTS No2.05
UPCOMING La Liga – Spain Today 03:00 MYT
Barcelona
VS
Real Madrid
Barcelona2.20
Draw3.25
Real Madrid3.10
Over 2.51.70
Under 2.52.15
UPCOMING Malaysia Super League Saturday 20:45 MYT
Kedah FA
VS
Perak FC
Kedah1.95
Draw3.30
Perak3.80
Over 1.51.55
Under 1.52.40
● LIVE BWF World Tour – Semi-Finals Set 2
Malaysia (Lee/Wang)
1 – 0
Indonesia (Fajar/Rian)
Malaysia Wins1.70
Indonesia Wins2.15
3 Sets2.50
UPCOMING Thomas Cup – Group Stage Sunday 14:00 MYT
Malaysia
VS
China
Malaysia2.80
China1.45
● LIVE MPL Malaysia Season 14 – Semi-Finals Game 2
RSG Malaysia
0 – 1
ONIC Malaysia
RSG Wins2.40
ONIC Wins1.60
Best of 52.10
UPCOMING DOTA 2 – The International Qualifier MY Tomorrow 19:00 MYT
Team SMG
VS
Fnatic MY
Team SMG1.90
Fnatic MY1.95
Over 2.5 map1.75
UPCOMING NBA – Western Conference Monday 10:30 MYT
LA Lakers
VS
Golden State Warriors
Lakers2.05
Warriors1.82
Over 224.51.90
Under 224.51.92
Bet Slip 0 options

Click any odds to add them to your bet slip.

Register to Bet
Popular Markets
Liga Super – JDT vs Selangor
JDT Win (1X2) 1.65
EPL – Chelsea vs Arsenal
BTTS – Yes 1.80
Combined Odds:2.97
Potential Win:–
Log In to Place Bet

All Sports at rpvip5

From the football pitch to the digital arena — rpvip5 covers all the sports that Malaysians love.

Football
Liga Super, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga
Badminton
BWF Tour, Thomas & Uber Cup
E-Sports
MPL MY, MLBB, Dota 2, CS:GO
Basketball
NBA, FIBA, ABL
Tennis
Grand Slam, ATP, WTA
MMA / Boxing
UFC, ONE Championship
rpvip5

Featured Sports Schedule – Next 7 Days

Plan your bets ahead of time. Here's a list of major upcoming matches in the near future.

Date & Time League / Event Match Odds 1 Draw / X Odds 2 Markets
Saturday 20:45 Liga Super MY Kedah FA vs Perak FC 1.95 3.30 3.80 12 markets
Saturday 22:00 EPL Manchester Utd vs Tottenham 2.40 3.15 2.90 48 markets
Sunday 03:00 La Liga Barcelona vs Real Madrid 2.20 3.25 3.10 55 markets
Sunday 14:00 Thomas Cup Malaysia vs China 2.80 — 1.45 8 markets
Monday 10:30 NBA LA Lakers vs Golden State 2.05 — 1.82 22 markets
Monday 19:00 Dota 2 MY Team SMG vs Fnatic MY 1.90 — 1.95 10 markets
Tuesday 21:00 Champions League PSG vs Bayern Munich 2.65 3.20 2.55 50 markets
Wednesday 20:45 Liga Super MY Sabah FC vs Terengganu FC 2.10 3.20 3.40 15 markets

Why Bet Live at rpvip5?

The rpvip5 Sports Betting platform is built on the latest technology to deliver a fast, fair, and enjoyable in-play experience.

Odds Updated Instantly

Live match odds on rpvip5 are updated every few seconds in line with on-field developments. You always get the best value without missing a beat.

Real-Time Statistics & Data

Access live match statistics — ball possession, total shots, cards, corners, and more — all displayed within the rpvip5 platform to help you make sharper betting decisions.

Fully Mobile Compatible

Follow the action and place in-play bets directly from your phone. The rpvip5 app is optimised for a smooth live betting experience on smaller screens.

Cash Out Anytime

Use the Cash Out feature to close your bet early and lock in your winnings — or cut your losses — before the match ends. Full control is in your hands.

Most Competitive Odds

A lower margin means rpvip5 odds are higher than most other platforms. Every RM100 bet delivers better returns — regardless of the sport.

In-Platform Live Stream

Watch your chosen matches directly within your rpvip5 account while you bet. Matches with live streaming are specially marked — no more switching tabs.

rpvip5

Rpvip5 Offers Higher Odds

Compare odds on your favourite matches at rpvip5 against the market average. The higher the odds, the greater your potential returns.

JDT Win – Super League rpvip5: 2.10
Average market: 1.90
Markets
rpvip5
Liverpool Win – EPL rpvip5: 1.95
Average market: 1.80
Markets
rpvip5
Malaysia Win – Badminton rpvip5: 1.70
Average market: 1.55
Markets
rpvip5
rpvip5
Weekly Sports Rebate

Play live matches and enjoy a 5% rebate on your net losses every week. Credited every Wednesday with no rollover requirement.

5%
Sports Rebate
x0
Rollover Requirement
Wednesday
Credited
Claim Sports Rebate

Privacy Policy – Your Sports Betting Data

All your Sports Betting activity on rpvip5 — including bet records, match history, and transaction data — is stored securely using 256-bit SSL encryption. This information is used solely for account management, payment processing, and service improvement.

Rpvip5 does not share your betting activity data with any third parties. To understand your rights regarding personal data and how we handle it, please refer to our Privacy Policy comprehensive platform.

Everything You Need to Know About Live Matches at rpvip5

If you've ever been watching a football match and suddenly felt the urge to place a bet but weren't sure which platform to trust — you're not alone. Many Malaysian players who actively follow local and international sports are now turning to in-play betting as a way to make watching even more exciting. And that's where rpvip5 features a live match platform built specifically for the needs of Malaysian players.

Live betting — or in-play betting — works differently from regular bets placed before a match starts. With live betting, you can wager while the action unfolds, factoring in the latest developments on the pitch. For example, if you're watching JDT dominate play at the 30-minute mark but they haven't scored yet, you might spot a good opportunity to back JDT to win at still-attractive odds. That's the edge of in-play betting — you go in with more information than you would pre-match, and rpvip5 ensuring you never miss an opportunity with odds updated in near real time.

For fans of Malaysia Super League, rpvip5 is the go-to choice. The platform covers all Malaysia Super League fixtures, FA Cup Malaysia, and Piala Malaysia — meaning you can follow your favourite local teams while placing more meaningful bets. Teams like Johor Darul Ta'zim, Selangor FC, Kedah FA, and Terengganu FC are all available on rpvip5 with a wide range of betting markets. Beyond the standard 1X2, you can also bet on total goals, first goalscorer, number of corners, yellow cards, and many more markets that you'd be hard-pressed to find elsewhere.

For fans of badminton, this is the right place too. Malaysia is a global badminton powerhouse, and rpvip5 recognises that by covering virtually every tier of the BWF World Tour, the Thomas & Uber Cup, and competitions at the SEA Games and Commonwealth Games. When the Malaysian team takes to the international stage, you can show your support while placing real-time bets based on current set statistics, error rates, and player momentum — all displayed within the rpvip5 platform.

One segment that is growing increasingly popular among young Malaysians is e-sports. rpvip5 recognised this early and added an esports category covering Mobile Legends: Bang Bang (MLBB), Dota 2, and CS:GO. The latest MPL Malaysia Season, international qualifiers, and weekly league matches are all available on rpvip5 with comprehensive betting markets. This is a space rarely offered by conventional betting platforms — rpvip5 understands that Malaysia's esports community is large and highly active.

When it comes to payment convenience, betting at rpvip5 is a seamless experience. You can top up your account using Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, FPX, Boost, or ShopeePay — all methods that Malaysian users are already familiar with. Deposits are processed instantly in under a minute, so you'll never miss an in-play betting opportunity just because you're waiting for your credit to come through. Winnings withdrawals are equally fast — typically completed in under two minutes for members with verified accounts.

Rpvip5 also offers a Cash Out for selected matches. This means you can close your bet early — either to lock in a profit when things are going your way, or to limit your losses when the match isn't unfolding as expected. This feature gives players greater control and reduces risk — a function highly valued by experienced bettors.

For players new to sports betting, rpvip5 also provides a dedicated Betting Tips packed with useful guides — from understanding odds formats (Decimal, Fraction, Asian Handicap) to responsible bankroll management strategies. The platform believes that a more informed player is a happier and more responsible one.

In conclusion, rpvip5 is Malaysia's most comprehensive live sports betting destination. With wide coverage spanning the Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, badminton, e-sports, and much more — combined with competitive odds, an intuitive interface, and fast local payment options — it's no surprise that more and more Malaysian players are choosing rpvip5 as their sports betting partner. Sign up today and place your first bet with a platform that truly understands Malaysian players.


FAQ – rpvip5 Live Matches

Answers to the most frequently asked questions from our Sports Betting players.

Regular (pre-match) bets are placed before a match kicks off, based on prior analysis. In-play or live betting, on the other hand, lets you place bets while the action is happening — so you can react to real-time developments like red cards, player injuries, or shifts in momentum. rpvip5 offers both bet types with odds that update almost instantly. Live betting is more dynamic and gives sharp readers of the game a better shot at finding genuine value.

Minimum bets for live matches on rpvip5 start from as low as RM5 for most markets. This makes the platform suitable for all types of players — from casual bettors staking RM10 a day to serious sports investors looking to place larger amounts. Maximum bet limits vary by market and match, and are generally higher for high-profile fixtures such as the EPL or Champions League.

Yes, rpvip5 covers all Malaysia Super League matches live (in-play) with a wide range of betting markets. Beyond the standard 1X2 market, you can also bet on Asian handicap, total goals, half-time/full-time result, first goalscorer, and much more. This is one of rpvip5's key advantages for local football fans — follow JDT, Selangor, Kedah, Perak, and your favourite team more closely while betting in real time.

Cash Out lets you close an active bet before the final result of a match. The cash out value is calculated automatically by the system based on current odds and match conditions. If your bet is winning, the cash out value will be higher than your original stake — but lower than the full potential payout. If the match is turning against you, Cash Out lets you cut your losses. This feature is available for selected matches and markets on rpvip5 — look for the Cash Out icon in your bet slip.
Bahasa Melayu